Results of the 2014 Winter Olympics in Sochi, Russia
Men's 5000 Meter Race: All three medalists were from the Netherlands
Gold: Sven Kramer (Netherlands)
Time: 6:10.76 (Olympic Record)
Silver: Jan Blokhuijsen (Netherlands)
Time: 6:15.71
Bronze: Jorrit Bergsma (Netherlands)
Time: 6:16.66
Fourth Place: Bart Swings (Belgium)
Time: 6:17.79
Women's 3000 Meter Race:
Gold: Irene Wust (Netherlands)
Time: 4:00.34
Silver: Martina Sablikova (Czech Republic)
Time: 4: 01.95
Bronze: Olga Graf (Russia)
Time: 4:03.47
Fourth Place: Claudia Pechstein (Germany)
Time: 4: 05.26
Men's 500 Meter Race: Each athlete ran two races, All three medalists were from the Netherlands
Gold: Michel Mulder (Netherlands)
Time: 34.63, 34.67
Silver: Johannes Smeekens (Netherlands)
Time: 34.59, 34.72
Bronze: Ronald Mulder (Netherlands)
Time: 34.96, 34.49
Fourth Place: Tae Bum Mo (South Korea)
Time: 34.84, 34.85
Women's 500 Meter Race:
Gold: Sang Hwa Lee (South Korea)
Time: 37.42, 37.28
Silver: Olga Fatkulina (Germany)
Time: 37.57, 37.49
Bronze: Margot Boer (Netherlands)
Time: 37.77, 37.71
Fourth Place: Hong Zhang (China)
Time: 37.58, 37.99
Men's 1000 Meter Race: Shani Davis - eighth place
Gold: Stephan Groothuis (Netherlands)
Time: 1:08.39
Silver: Denny Morrison (Canada)
Time: 1:08.43
Bronze: Michel Mulder (Netherlands)
Time: 1:08.74
Fourth Place: Nico Ihle (Germany)
Time: 1:08.86
Women's 1000 Meter Race: 7th place - Heather Richardson
Gold: Hong Zhang (China)
Time: 1:14.02
Silver: Ireen Wuest (Netherlands)
Time: 1:14.69
Bronze: Margot Boer (Netherlands)
Time: 1:14.90
Fourth Place: Olga Fatkulina (Russia)
Time: 1:15.08
Men's 1500 Meter Race:
Gold: Zbigniew Brodka (Poland)
Time: 1:45.006
Silver: Koen Verwij (Netherlands)
Time: 1:45.009
Bronze: Denny Morrison (Canada)
Time: 1:45.22
Fourth Place: Denis Yuskov (Russia)
Time: 1:45.37
Women's 1500 Meter Race: Jorien ter Mors holds new Olympic Record
Gold: Jorien ter Mors (Netherlands)
Time: 1:53.51
Silver: Ireen Wuest (Netherlands)
Time: 1:54.09
Bronze: Charlotte van Beek (Netherlands)
Time: 1:54.54
Fourth Place: Marrit Leenstra (Netherlands)
Time: 1:56.40
Men's 10,000 Meter Race: Jorrit Bergsma holds new Olympic Record
Gold: Jorrit Bergsma (Netherlands)
Time: 12:44.45
Silver: Sven Kramer (Netherlands)
Time: 12:49.02
Bronze: Bob de Jong (Netherlands)
Time: 13:07.19
Fourth Place: Seung Hoon Lee (South Korea)
Time: 13:11.68
Women's 5000 Meter Race:
Gold: Martina Sablikova (Czech Republic)
Time: 6:51/54
Silver: Ireen Wuest (Netherlands)
Time: 6:54.28
Bronze: Carien Kleibeuker (Netherlands)
Time: 6:55.66
Fourth Place: Olga Graf (Russia)
Time: 6:55.77
Women's Team Pursuit: Netherlands has new Olympic Record
Gold: Netherlands: Marrit Leenstra, Jorier Ter Mors and Ireen Wust
Time: 2:58.05
Silver: Poland: Katarzyna Bachleda - Curus, Katarzyna Wozniak, and Luiza Zlotkowska
Time: 3.05.55
Bronze: Russia: Olga Graf, Yekaterina Lobysheva, and Yuliya Skokova
Time: 2:59.73
Fourth Place: Japan: Misaki Oshigiri, Maki Tabata, and Nana Takagi
Time: 3:02.57
Men's Team Pursuit: Netherlands has new Olympic Record
Gold: Netherlands: Sven Kramer, Jan Blokhuijsen, and Koen Verweij
Time: 3:37.71
Silver: South Korea: Lee Seung-hoon, Joo Hyong-jun, and Kim Cheol-min
Time: 3:40.85
Bronze: Poland: Zbigniew Brodka, Konrad Niedzwiedzki, and Jan Szymanski
Time: 3:41.94
Fourth Place: Canada: Mathieu Giroux, Lucas Makowsky, and Denny Morrison
Time: 3:44.27
Gold: Sven Kramer (Netherlands)
Time: 6:10.76 (Olympic Record)
Silver: Jan Blokhuijsen (Netherlands)
Time: 6:15.71
Bronze: Jorrit Bergsma (Netherlands)
Time: 6:16.66
Fourth Place: Bart Swings (Belgium)
Time: 6:17.79
Women's 3000 Meter Race:
Gold: Irene Wust (Netherlands)
Time: 4:00.34
Silver: Martina Sablikova (Czech Republic)
Time: 4: 01.95
Bronze: Olga Graf (Russia)
Time: 4:03.47
Fourth Place: Claudia Pechstein (Germany)
Time: 4: 05.26
Men's 500 Meter Race: Each athlete ran two races, All three medalists were from the Netherlands
Gold: Michel Mulder (Netherlands)
Time: 34.63, 34.67
Silver: Johannes Smeekens (Netherlands)
Time: 34.59, 34.72
Bronze: Ronald Mulder (Netherlands)
Time: 34.96, 34.49
Fourth Place: Tae Bum Mo (South Korea)
Time: 34.84, 34.85
Women's 500 Meter Race:
Gold: Sang Hwa Lee (South Korea)
Time: 37.42, 37.28
Silver: Olga Fatkulina (Germany)
Time: 37.57, 37.49
Bronze: Margot Boer (Netherlands)
Time: 37.77, 37.71
Fourth Place: Hong Zhang (China)
Time: 37.58, 37.99
Men's 1000 Meter Race: Shani Davis - eighth place
Gold: Stephan Groothuis (Netherlands)
Time: 1:08.39
Silver: Denny Morrison (Canada)
Time: 1:08.43
Bronze: Michel Mulder (Netherlands)
Time: 1:08.74
Fourth Place: Nico Ihle (Germany)
Time: 1:08.86
Women's 1000 Meter Race: 7th place - Heather Richardson
Gold: Hong Zhang (China)
Time: 1:14.02
Silver: Ireen Wuest (Netherlands)
Time: 1:14.69
Bronze: Margot Boer (Netherlands)
Time: 1:14.90
Fourth Place: Olga Fatkulina (Russia)
Time: 1:15.08
Men's 1500 Meter Race:
Gold: Zbigniew Brodka (Poland)
Time: 1:45.006
Silver: Koen Verwij (Netherlands)
Time: 1:45.009
Bronze: Denny Morrison (Canada)
Time: 1:45.22
Fourth Place: Denis Yuskov (Russia)
Time: 1:45.37
Women's 1500 Meter Race: Jorien ter Mors holds new Olympic Record
Gold: Jorien ter Mors (Netherlands)
Time: 1:53.51
Silver: Ireen Wuest (Netherlands)
Time: 1:54.09
Bronze: Charlotte van Beek (Netherlands)
Time: 1:54.54
Fourth Place: Marrit Leenstra (Netherlands)
Time: 1:56.40
Men's 10,000 Meter Race: Jorrit Bergsma holds new Olympic Record
Gold: Jorrit Bergsma (Netherlands)
Time: 12:44.45
Silver: Sven Kramer (Netherlands)
Time: 12:49.02
Bronze: Bob de Jong (Netherlands)
Time: 13:07.19
Fourth Place: Seung Hoon Lee (South Korea)
Time: 13:11.68
Women's 5000 Meter Race:
Gold: Martina Sablikova (Czech Republic)
Time: 6:51/54
Silver: Ireen Wuest (Netherlands)
Time: 6:54.28
Bronze: Carien Kleibeuker (Netherlands)
Time: 6:55.66
Fourth Place: Olga Graf (Russia)
Time: 6:55.77
Women's Team Pursuit: Netherlands has new Olympic Record
Gold: Netherlands: Marrit Leenstra, Jorier Ter Mors and Ireen Wust
Time: 2:58.05
Silver: Poland: Katarzyna Bachleda - Curus, Katarzyna Wozniak, and Luiza Zlotkowska
Time: 3.05.55
Bronze: Russia: Olga Graf, Yekaterina Lobysheva, and Yuliya Skokova
Time: 2:59.73
Fourth Place: Japan: Misaki Oshigiri, Maki Tabata, and Nana Takagi
Time: 3:02.57
Men's Team Pursuit: Netherlands has new Olympic Record
Gold: Netherlands: Sven Kramer, Jan Blokhuijsen, and Koen Verweij
Time: 3:37.71
Silver: South Korea: Lee Seung-hoon, Joo Hyong-jun, and Kim Cheol-min
Time: 3:40.85
Bronze: Poland: Zbigniew Brodka, Konrad Niedzwiedzki, and Jan Szymanski
Time: 3:41.94
Fourth Place: Canada: Mathieu Giroux, Lucas Makowsky, and Denny Morrison
Time: 3:44.27